Contact

338072 - 32nd Street East, RR2
Okotoks, AB
T1S 1A2

Phone: 403-938-2477
Fax 403-938-6077

Staff Directory

Administrators
Ostafichuk, Carmen - Principal
Gay, Grant - Vice-Principal
Leidl, Jamie - Vice-Principal
Student Services
Williams, Cathy - Student Services Coordinator
Smith, Michelle - Student Services
Support Staff
Endersby, Nancy - Attendance Officer/Receptionist
Reid, Kellie - Librarian
Hoven, Kerri - Administrative Assistant
Wideman, Toni - Administrative Assistant
Counsellors
James, Peter - School Connections Worker/Athletic Director
O'Leary, Kaitlin - Family School Liaison Worker
Sande, Michelle - Career Practitioner
Teachers
Aiello, Sam - Physical Education/Sports Medicine/Physical Education Department Head
Antoniszyn, Kris - Social Studies/Religion/Physical Education
Bachek, Don - Chemistry/Science
Bachek, Tenielle - Social Studies
Baldwin, Joey - Social Studies
Baxter, Melissa - French Science/English Biology/French Chemistry/French Immersion Department Head
Bertrand, Jenna - English/Art
Boland, Jade - English
Clark, Jana - Art/English
Clay, Kyle - Social Studies/New Media/Social Studies Department Head
Coderre, Kirby - Science/Physics
Crawford, Kevin - New Media/Computer Programming/ CTS Department Head
Dickie, Bruce - Physics
Doerksen, Wendy - Drama/Yoga/Fine Arts Department Head
Gay, Grant - Vice Principal/Religion/Chemistry/Religion Department Head/Faith Leader
Gill, Carmen - English/Religion/Physical Education/Fitness and Nutrition/Faith Leader
Giraudier, Les - Fitness & Nutrition/Spanish Language and Culture
Gruber, Brianne - Band/Music
Hassett, Matthew - Science/Physical Education/Athletic Director
Humphrey, Adam - English/Film and Media Art
Johnson, Sarah - Art/English
Krueger, Jason - Construction
Krueger, Stephanie - Spanish Language & Culture/ELL
Lefebvre, Lise - French as a Second Language/French Language Arts/CALM/French Social Studies
Leidl, Jamie - Vice Principal/Social Studies
Lepp, Crystal - Mathematics/Mathematics Department Head
Leyne, Siobhan - English/Sports Medicine
McElroy, Kathy - Foods
Moran, Nora - Mathematics/Science
Niven, Louise - Computers & Business/Foods/Religion/Work Experience/Student Services/ELL
Olshaski, Millie - Mathematics/Foods
Olynyk, Jason - Mathematics
Ostafichuk, Carmen - Principal/Mathematics/Religion
Paulgaard, Paula - Biology
Perri, Allison - Social Studies
Prodanuk, Samantha - English/Art
Real, John - Chemistry/Science Department Head
Royce, Kathy - English/Creative Writing/English Department Head
Royce, Scott - French Mathematics/English Mathematics
Sekura, Roxanne - Mathematics
Sikora, Alexis - Chemistry
Smith, Joanne - English
Soto, Stephanie - Science/Biology
Wade, Michele - Religion/Mathematics
Wetherup, Charlene - Social Studies/CALM